Select Page

Administrative Staff

 

 

NameDesignationDivisionSupervisor

Alcaide, Daniel Y.
Administrative Officer IVDirector's OfficeDr. Barbara Caoili

Alforja, Lyle M.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionMaureen Ceres DL. De Roxas

Atienza, Marites V.
Laboratory Technician IIPest Management DivisionMario V. Navasero

Avila, Adrian M.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionMelissa P. Montecalvo

Bandian, Noel P.
Agricultural Technician IIPlant Biosecurity DivisionRandolph N. Candano

Calderon, Sylvia M.
Laboratory Aide IIPest Management DivisionMelissa P. Montecalvo

Candano, Regine N.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionApril N. Alviar

Cueto, Arcangel P.
Agricultural Technician IIPesticide Management DivisionKaren P. Ardez

De Chavez, Julie Ann M.
Laboratory Technician IIPest Management DivisionMary Joy C. Mendoza

De Chavez, Paulo M.
Administrative Assistant IVPublic Service DivisionRomalene A. Limpiada

Dela Cruz, Jowell M.
Administrative Aide IV
(Driver II)
Director's OfficeDaniel Y. Alcaide

Dela Cruz, Norman.
Administrative Assistant V
(DEMO III)
Director's OfficeDaniel Y. Alcaide

De Roxas, Jane Paula Q.
Administrative Assistant V
(DEMO III) Data Entry Machine Operator
Public Service DivisionRomalene A. Limpiada

Del Mundo, Loreta C.
Senior Administrative Assistant IDirector's OfficeDr. Barbara Caoili

Delos Reyes, Eric V.
Laboratory AidePlant Biosecurity DivisionRandolph N. Candano

Famisan, Dennis A.

Agricultural Technician IIPesticide Management DivisionJohn Julius P. Manuben

Gaylon, P. Manuel
Administrative Aide IAdministrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Geli, Robert Jayson D.
Administrative Aide IV
(Driver II)
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Geli, Robert Jr. B.
Laboratory Technician IIPlant Biosecurity DivisionFreddiewebb B. Signabon

Geli, Ronnie B.
Laboratory Technician IIPest Management DivisionCarlos L. Padilla

Jalotjot, Henry C.
Agricultural Technician IIPlant Biosecurity DivisionApril N. Alviar

Javier, Maricon DP.
Laboratory Technician IIPest Management DivisionMarcela M. Navasero

Katimabang, Genaro A.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionMarcela M. Navasero

Ledesma, Efren C.
Laboratory Technician IIPest Management DivisionMarita S. Pinili

Lescano, Richard S.
Administrative Aide V
(Carpenter II)
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Lopez, Dalisay S.
Laboratory Aide IIPesticide Management DivisionJasper A. Sarmiento

Maglantay, Manolito C.
Administrative Assistant I
(REMO) Reproduction Machine Operator
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Malabanan, Gomercindo D.
Administrative Aide IVAdministrative DivisionDaneil Y. Alcaide

Manipol, Jaime M.
Administrative Aide IVAdministrative DivisionDaneil Y. Alcaide

Mercado, Aileen A.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisonApril N. Alviar

Mercado, Anthony M.
Administrative Aide IV
(Driver II)
Administrative DivisionDaneil Y. Alcaide

Micosa, Edwin P.
Administrative Assistant II
(Illustrator)
Public Service DivisionRomalene A. Limpiada

Monserrat, Miriam P.
Administrative Assistant V
(DEMO III) Data Entry Machine Operator
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Narvacan, Teresita C.
Laboratory Technician IIPesticide Management DivisionJasper A. Sarmiento

Navasero, Bonifacio A.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionMarie Joy B. Beltran

Oguan Rizal D.
Administrative Aide IAdministrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Pamulaklakin, Celso M.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionCarlos L. Padilla

Ramirez, Donnavie N.
Laboratory Technician IPlant Biosecurity DivisionGideon Aries S. Burgonio

Reyes, Tiborcio D.
Agricultural Technician IIPest Management DivisionMarita S. Pinili


Robles, Joan D.
Administrative Officer I
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Sagado, Willie S.
Laboratory Aide IIAdministrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Salazar, Evelyn B.
Agricultural Technician IIAdministrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Sabarias, Abad C.
Administrative Aide IV
(Driver II)
Administrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Sanfuego, Albert D.
Agricultural Technician IIPest management DivisionMelissa P. Montecalvo

Tamayo, Agnes L.
Laboratory Aide IIPest Management DivisonMarie Joy B. Beltran


Trinanes, Joseph P.
Laboratory Aide IIAdministrative DivisionDaniel Y. Alcaide

Urriza, Rowena P.
Agricultural Technician IIPlant Biosecurity Division
Sarah Jane B. Manaday

Valdez, Rolando B.
Laboratory Aide IIPest Management DivisionEnrico K. Magalit

Virtudez, Vincent G.
Laboratory Technician IIPublic Service DivisionRomalene A. Limpiada